Business Directory

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Accounting

Harvey Tax & Accounting Services 324-4615
Computerized Tax Services 324-4916

Apartments

Albrecht Apartments
Bennett Apartments 324-4329
Breezeway Apartments 324-2412 or 4031
Dakota Manor Apartments 800-726-1743
Edgewood Apartments 324-2412 or 4031
Harvey Manor Apartments 324-2056
Lone Tree Apartments 324-4304
Senior Housing - St. Aloisius 324-4651
Weinmann Apartments 324-4953

Appliances-Service & Repair

D & M TV and Appliance 324-2874
Tom's Home Furnishings 324-4282
Vondal’s Electric 324-2412

Attorneys

Clifford C. Grosz 324-2721
Ted D. Seibel - PC 324-4668

Auctioneers

Lien Auction 324-4401
ZBS Auctioneers 693-2336

Auto - Dealerships

Ripplinger Motors, Inc. 324-2244

Auto - Parts & Repair

Dales’ Radiator Repair 324-4695
Doug's Auto Body 693-2804
Harvey Motor Service 324-2570
M & G Repair 324-0919
Midee Auto 324-2104
NAPA 324-2208

Opps Auto Body Shop 324-4802 Fax 324-4803

Perfection Auto Body-324-2430
Schulz Engine & Machine 324-2573
Wiest’s Body Shop 324-2651
Woody's Repair 324-2655

Banks

First International Bank & Trust 324-4661
First State Bank of Harvey 324-2285
Dakota Heritage Bank of ND 324-4611

Barber & Beauty Salons

A-1 Barber Shop 324-4071
Deb’s Hair Boutique 324-4748
Elegance By Deb & Tanning 324-4555
Jeanette’s Style Hut 324-4188
Karma 324-4258

Mr. Curt’s Stylists 324-2887
New Image Salon 324-0952
Sue’s Beauty Shop 324-2922

Bars

Artos

Cobblestone Lounge 635-2222

Eagles Club 324-2131

JW's Bar, Grill & Lanes 324-2536
Ponderosa 324-2911

Spectator's Bar and Grill 324-2226

 

Campgrounds

Mack’s Farm Center & RV 324-4627
Starlite Mobile Home Park 324-4678
Westside Park 324-2604

Churches

Assembly of God 324-4985
Bethel Baptist Church 324-4261

Faith Lutheran Church 324-2275
First Lutheran Church 324-2548

Harvey Gospel Chapel 324-4753
Mennonite Brethren Church 324-2405
New Life on Main 324-4011

Seventh Day Adventist Church 324-2344

St. Cecilia Catholic Church 324-2144
Trinity Lutheran Parish 324-2483
United Methodist Church 324-2494
United Pentecostal Church 324-4232
Victory Baptist Church 324-4415

Computers

Dakota Computer Pros 324-2999

ModTechIT 399-9927

Construction/Building

Aljets Flooring 324-2056
Becker Construction 465-3897
Custom Wood Products 324-5227

Powell Builders/Electrical 341-7009
Harvey Ready Mix 324-2253
Harvey Sand & Gravel 324-4671
HTA Construction 238-8493

Keller Plumbing & Heating 324-5290
Keller’s Remodeling 324-2608
Kingdom Construction 962-3499
Knudtson Construction 324-4624/324-4472
Mid-Dakota Lumber & Supply 324-4676
Northern Prairie Mechanical LLC 399-9910
Nitz’s Electric 324-4826
Ron’s Painting Service 324-4969
Schuh Construction 324-2717

Shawn's Electric Inc 324-4095
Susag’s Sand & Gravel 324-4609
Swang Construction 324-4678
Tri-County Plumbing & Heating 324-2566
Wahl’s Electric 324-2810
Wohl’s Electric 324-4580

Chiropractor

Dakota Plains Chiropractic 324-2262

Nothern Family Wellness & Chiro 324-4722
Weber Chiropractic 324-2335

Coffee Shops

Grain Bin Coffee 635-2021

Community Groups

4-H Clubs
Aero Drag Racing 324-4481
Central ND Genealogy Society  324-2156
Eagles 324-2131
Harvey Lions 324-4573
Homemakers
Kiwanis 324-5103
Knights of Columbus
Manfred History & Preservation 324-2893
Praireland Quilters
Scouts (Boy's & Girl's)
Senior Citizens Club 324-4032
Sheyenne River Saddle Club 324-4791
Sheyenne River Development
Sports Leagues (BBall, Bowling, VBall)
Veteran’s Club

Convenience Stores

Buechler Oil Company 324-2462
Cenex One Stop 324-2788
Little Mart C-Store 324-4964

Daycare

Daycares Home-Based

Block, Mary Jane 324-2920
Hager, Terri 324-4304
Swang, Joleen 324-4678
Volk, Marie 324-4940

Dentists

Dr. Delvin Hansen - DDS 324-4180
Dr. Clinton Miller - DDS 324-4861

Education

BM Hanson Elementary School 324-2265
Early Head Start & Head Start 324-4871
Harvey High School 324-2267
Lone Tree Special Education 324-4811

Farm Implement Dealers

Gooseneck Implement 324-4631
High Plains Equipment 324-2255
Mack’s Farm & RV Center 324-4627

Farm Services & Supplies

Agresource 324-4642
Agriliance Argromony Center 324-4450

Feed Mix 324-2201
Harvey Farmers Elevator 324-2248
Helm Flying Service 324-2680
Lautt’s Feed & Supply 324-2289
Sheridan Animal Hospital Harvey Location 324-2751
Pete’s Tractor Salvage 465-3274
Pro Seed 324-4177
Sky Bird Seed 324-2248
Tractor Supply Company (TSC) 324-4854

Florists

Perfect Petals 324-4262

Fuel Dealers

Buechler Oil Company 324-2462
Farmers Union Oil Company 324-2231
Ferrellgas 324-2185
Harvey Oil 324-4413

Funeral Directors

Hertz Funeral Homes, Inc. 324-4374

Furniture

Tom’s Home Furnishings 324-4282

Grocers

Schwan’s 324-4320
Super Valu 324-2281
Warehouse Grocery 324-2509

Hardware

Lemer’s True Value 324-2319

Insurance

American Family Insurance 324-2888
Farmers Union Insurance 324-4711
First International Insurance 324-4661
First State Bank Agency, LLC 324-2285
Frey Insurance Agency, Inc. 324-2375
New York Life Insurance 324-2737

NuLine Insurance Services 324-4500

State Farm Insurance 324-4318

Landscaping

Eckart’s Tree Service 324-0967
Faul Excavating 324-4959

Liquor - Off Sale

Beuchler Oil Company 324-2462

Harvey Bottle Shop 324-2389

Little Mart C-Store 324-4964

Lodging for Hunters

Furnished Housing and Apartments
AA Remington Inn 324-4557 or 693-6036
Coteau Lodge 884-2792
Doc's Lodge 324-4172
Doll, Duane 341-1150
Flach, Bob 324-4318
Little Red Schoolhouse 693-2818
Helm, Vern 324-2646
Hornbacher, John 324-2195

KMJ Rentals-324-4867
Lock -n- Load 962-3471
Mick's Hunter House 324-2002
Zimmerman, Phyllis 465-3801

Media

Herald-Press 324-4646
KHND Radio - 1470 AM 324-4848
KXMC TV Channel 13 800-472-2108

Medical Services

Central Dakota Clinic 324-4856

Family Care 324-2171
St. Aloisius Medical Center 324-4651

Harvey Clinic 324-2396

Motels & Hotels

AmeriCana Motel 324-2293
Artos Motel 324-4602

Cobblestone Hotel 635-2222

Little Red Schoolhouse 693-2818
R & R Motel 324-2271
Sage Hill Bed & Breakfast 465-0225

Optometrist

Dr. Steven Kourajian 324-2154

Pharmacies

Medicine Shoppe 324-2295
Service Drug & Gifts 324-2227

Photography

Mary Prouty 324-2592

Public Services

Harvey Area Chamber of Commerce 324-2604
City of Harvey 324-2000
Experience Works 324-4880
HAV-IT Services 324-4636
Harvey Ambulance 324-2172

Harvey Convention & Vistor's Bureau 324-2604
Harvey Economic Development 324-2000

Harvey Fire Department 324-2220
Home Health Care and Hospice 855-860-3464
Job Service 324-4552
Recycling Center 324-4872
Well/Sheridian County Aging 324-4032

Real Estate

Northern Appraisal Realty 324-4799
Lien Auction & Realty 324-4401
Vorland Land Company 947-5626

House Check Home Inspections 324-4075

Pifers Auction & Realty 1-877-700-4099

Wakefield Realty 635-0122

Recreation

Central Cinema Theater 324-4486
Fitness Center 324-4177
Harvey Country Club 324-2069
Harvey Swimming Pool 324-4808
Lone Tree Wildlife Refuge 324-2211

Recycling

HAV-IT Recycling Center 324-4872

Restaurants

Angelic Nook 324-2877
Artos Supper Club 324-2693

Beuchler Oil Co 324-2462
Eagles Club 324-2131
Hornbacher Café 324-4776
JW’s Restaurant, Lanes, Bar & Grill 324-4617

Little Mart C-Store 324-4964

Pizza Ranch 324-2332

Subway 324-4383

Tastee Freeze (seasonal) 324-4423

Retail

Double E Designs 324-2229
Miller’s Clothing 324-2341
Penny Pinchers 324-2551

Sugar Rush Boutique 341-1228

Tractor Supply Company

Schools

BM Hanson Elementary School 324-2265
Harvey School District 324-2267

Services

Bella Vida Day Spa 399-9929

CP Line Railroad 324-4346
Fike Crushing 324-2311
Faul Manufacturing 324-2361
Midwest Graphics & Design 693-2300
Moonlight Roof Cleaning 324-4596
Rau’s Welding 324-4491

Sara's Dog Grooming 701-730-1185
UHaul - Mack’s Farm & Supply 324-4627
UPS - Harvey Sand & Gravel 324-4671

Specialty Businesses

Chris Wakefield Professional Artist 635-0104

Dakota Plains Tanning & Tuxedo 324-2299
Earth Harvest Mills 324-4330

For Goodness Sake 324-2278

Ta Ahni 324-4263
Winter Roses 635-0122

Storage Facilities

Four Seasons Storage 693-5817
Kan Doo Storage 324-5272

Therapeutic Massage

Converge Awareness 341-7652

Healing Touch by Beth 324-2262
Helping Hands Massage 324-2262

Litner's Massage Therapy 214-0204

Utilities

ND Telephone Company (NDTC) 662-1100
Midcontinent Communications 800-456-0564
OtterTail Power Company 324-2360
Verendrye Electric Coop 800-472-2141

Variety Stores

Ben Franklin 324-2219
Service Drug & Gifts 324-2227

   
 

Copyright 2014 Harvey, ND - All Rights Reserved
Site designed and hosted by NDTC.
City of Harvey on FacebookConnect with us on Facebook